if ( $google_analytics ): ?> endif ?> if ( ! $page_is_findable ): ?> endif ?>
Head: Felipe Fernandes, fernandes.felipebruno[at]gmail.com
Deputy Head: Anita Nudelman, anitanudelman[at]gmail.com
Aging and the Life Course
Chair: Jason Danely, jdanely[at]brookes.ac.uk
Deputy Chair: Divesh Dik diveshdik1[at]gmail.com
Anthropology and Education
Co-Chair: Giovanna Guslini g.guslini[at]gmail.com
Co-Chair: Kiran Jayaram kjayaram[at]usf.edu
Secretary: Sophie Cowling, education.iuaes[at]gmail.com
Anthropology and the Environment
Chair: Heather O'Leary, olear079[at]umn.edu
Deputy Chair: Gregory Acciaioli, Gregory.Acciaioli[at]uwa.edu.au
Anthropology, Public Policy and Development Practice
Chair: Indrani Mukherjee, isen.78.im[at]gmail.com Co-Chair: Thomas Reuter, thor2525[at]gmail.com
Adviser: Soumendra Patnaik, smp_du[at]yahoo.com
Anthropology of Pandemics
Co-chair: Anita Nudelman anitanudelman[at]gmail.com
Co-chair: Maria Guadalupe Ramirez guadalupe.ramirez[at]ciesas.edu.mx
Anthropology of Food and Nutrition
Chair: F. Xavier Medina fxmedina[at]gmail.com
Secretary: Frederic Duhart frederic.duhart[at]orange.fr Treasurer: Paul Collinson paulscollinson[at]gmail.com
Anthropology of the Middle East
Chair: Soheila Shahshahni, soheilairan[at]gmail.com
Executive Secretary: Magdalena Rodziewicz, mrodziewicz[at]uw.edu.pl
Anthropology of Risk and Disaster
Chair: Irena Connon irena.connon[at]stir.ac.uk
Deputy Chair: Virginia Araceli García Acosta vgarciaa[at]ciesas.edu.mx
Anthropology of Sports
Chair: Thomas F. Carter, T.F.Carter[at]brighton.ac.uk
Deputy Chair: Lívia Šavelková, Livia.Savelkova[at]upce.cz
Anthropology of Tourism
Co-Chairs: Claudio Milano, claudiomilanouab[at]gmail.com
Noel B. Salazar, noel.salazar[at]kuleuven.be
Documentation
Chair: Mary Hallin, mhallin[at]unomaha.edu
Advisor: Paul Nchoji Nkwi, nkwi70[at]yahoo.com
Enterprise Anthropology
Chair: Zhang Jijiao, zhjijiao[at]126.com
Deputy Chair: Tomoko Hamada Connolly, thamad[at]wm.edu
Keiko Yamaki, yamaki[at]shujitsu.ac.jp
Ethnic Relations
Chair: E. Liza Cerroni-Long, liza.cerroni-long[at]emich.edu
Deputy-Chair: Vesna Godina, v.v.godina[at]gmail.com
Global Feminisms and Queer Politics
Chair: Miriam Grossi, miriamgrossi[at]gmail.com
Co-Chair: Martha Patricia Castañeda Salgado, mpcs05[at]yahoo.com.mx
Global Transformations and Marxian Anthropology
Chair: Patrick Neveling, patrick.neveling[at]gmail.com
Deputy Chair: Anne-Christine Tremon, anne-christine.tremon[at]unil.ch
Human Rights
Chair: Annapurna Pandey adpandey101[at]gmail.com
Deputy Chair: Laura Raquel Valladares de la Cruz, lauravalladares.delacruz[at]gmail.com
Deputy Chair: Subir Biswas, gargisubir[at]gmail.com
Indigenous Knowledge and Sustainable Development
Chair: Viacheslav Rudnev, roudnev[at]mail.ru
Deputy Chair: James Phillips, jamesphillips21346[at]gmail.com
Legal Pluralism
Chair: Janine Ubink, j.m.ubink[at]law.leidenuniv.nl
IUAES liaison: Markus Weilenmann, drmweilenmann[at]sunrise.ch
Medical Anthropology and Epidemiology
Chair: Ivan Sarmiento, isarmiento[at]cemi.org.co
Migration
Co-chairs: Vinicius Kauê Ferreira, vinikaue[at]gmail.com
Bobby Luthra-Sinha bobbyluthra[at]gmail.com
Museums and Cultural Heritage
Co-Chairs: M.K. Gautam, gautammohan[at]hotmail.com
Renato Athias, renato.athias[at]ufpe.br
Nomadic Peoples
Chair: Ariell Ahern, ariell.ahearn[at]ouce.ox.ac.uk
Deputy Chair: Troy Sternberg, troy.sternberg[at]geog.ox.ac.uk
Study of Difference, Discrimination and Marginalisation (SDDM)
Chair: Jonatan Kurzwelly, jonatan.kurzwelly[at]gmail.com
Co-chair: Andrew 'Mugsy' Spiegel, mugsy.spiegel[at]uct.ac.za
Theoretical Anthropology
Chair: Dwight Read, dread[at]anthro.ucla.edu
Deputy Chair: German Dziebel, dziebelg[at]gmail.com
Urban Anthropology
Chair: Manos Spyridakis; maspyridakis[at]gmail.com
Deputy-Chair: Marcello Mollica; marcello.mollica[at]unime.it
Advisor: Giulianna Prato: pratogib[at]gmail.com
Digital Anthropology
Chair: Leah Junck: leahjunck[at]gmail.com
Deputy Chair: Katrien Pype: katrien.pype[at]kuleuven.be
Visual Anthropology
Chair: Bao Jiang, baojiang[at]cass.org.cn
Anthropological Publications
Co- Chair Carmen Rial, carmen.rial[at]ufsc.br
Co-Chair Virginia Dominguez, dominguezvr[at]gmail.com,
Anthropology of Religion
Co- Chair Hanna Kim hannakim[at]adelphi.edu
Co-Chair: Daniela Calvo: dnlclv7[at]gmail.com
CoC Intern: Priscila Dos Anjos priscila.oliveira.dos.anjos[at]gmail.com